Can the folders in the Stacks library get individual icons?

0 votes
asked Oct 28, 2016 in Stacks by therealmf (75 points)

I'd like to be able to identify the folders I create in the library faster. Can I add individual icons onto them?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 26 by q2aadmin (6,015 points)
selected Oct 13 by q2aadmin
 
Best answer

Not yet. But probably in Stacks 4.

0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2016 by swilliams (2,445 points)

I don't think so, but if you make the panel wider you will see their names.

...