Stacks development tutorial

+1 vote
asked Oct 28, 2016 in Stacks API by gus (85 points)

Hi Everyone, I'm a newbie to the community and currently looking for the best place to go to learn stacks development. Your suggestions will be greatly appreciated. Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 26 by q2aadmin (6,015 points)
selected 6 days ago by q2aadmin
 
Best answer

I would recommend downloading one of the examples on the YourHead GitHub site. A good example stack to start with is this one:

https://github.com/yourhead/ImageFunStack

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2016 by swilliams (2,445 points)

Did you see this post?

...